Fox Valley Outstanding Citizenship in 2013

 

Photo of Bob BairdThe Fox Valley chapter has participated for many years in the Outstanding Citizenship program. Bob Baird has been responsible for this program to recognize Outstanding Students in Citizenship for over 15 years. He works with the high schools in the 5 country area of the Fox Valley chapter each year.

The Fox Valley Chapter is proud to recognize the Outstanding Students in Citizenship in the Class of 2013. These graduating seniors were selected by their high schools as the best student in Citizenship based on the criteria of: Dependability, Honesty, Courtesy, Respect, Leadership and Patriotism.

 
Get Directions to the Revolutionary War Soldier's Grave Nearest Each High School
 

Outstanding Citizenship Awardees for 2012-2013

County 2012-2013 Winner High School Town
DeKalb  Zane Russell LaCasse  Genoa-Kingston High School  Genoa
 Michael Bayler  Hinckley-Big Rock High School  Kirkland
 Mitchell Ryan Lave  Indian Creek High School  Shabbona
 Laura Clark Smith  Sandwich High School  Sandwich
 Stephen Kossak  Somonauk High School  Somonauk
 Henry Johnson  Sycamore High School  Sycamore
DuPage  Saumya Patel  Addison High School  Addison
 Katelyn A. Wray  Benet Academy  Lisle
 Reid William Melton  Downers Grove North High School  Downers Grove
 Parthiv Shah  Downers Grove South High School  Downers Grove
 Wade Smith  Fenton High School  Bensenville
 Molly Nicole Lesnik  Glenbard East High School  Lombard
 Alyssa A. Julian  Glenbard North High School  Carol Stream
 Joe Williamson-Link  Glenbard West High School  Glen Ellyn
 Daniel Bergholz  Hinsdale Central High School  Hinsdale
 Eric Focht  Immaculate Conception High School  Elmhurst
 Justin Michael Spangler  Lisle High School  Lisle
 Seth Maack  Montini Catholic High School  Lombard
 Jarjich Fang  Naperville Central High School  Naperville
 Megan Parisi  St. Francis High School  Wheaton
 Matthew Paul Wenz  West Chicago High School  West Chicago
 Joshua Adams  Wheaton Academy  West Chicago
 Sean Horvath  Wheaton North High School  Wheaton
Kane  Patrick Marcoux  Aurora Central Catholic High School  Aurora
 Criscela Ceniceros  Aurora East High School  Aurora
 Sean Thayer  Aurora West High School  Aurora
 Callie Marie Livengood  Batavia High School  Batavia
 Daniel Patrick Morgan  Central High School  Burlington
 Colin Ward  Elgin Academy  Elgin
 Justin Michael Wysocke  St. Edward Central Catholic High School  Elgin
 Cole H. Downey  Geneva Community High School  Geneva
 Ryan Paulson  Kanelane High School  Maple Park
 Christopher Gustafson  Mooseheart High School  Mooseheart
 Ryan Srocki  St. Charles North High School  St. Charles
Kendall  Sean Kennedy  Oswego East High School  Oswego
 David Joseph Mateyka  Oswego High School  Oswego
 David Appel  Plano High School  Plano
 Joseph David Dellinger  Yorkville High School  Yorkville
Will  Matthew George Hall  Joliet Township H.S. - Central Campus  Joliet
 Alex J. Seidler  Joliet Township H.S. - West Campus  Joliet
 Zachary T. King  Lincoln-Way Central High School  New Lenox
 Gregory Hennrich  Lincoln-Way East High School  Frankfort
 Joseph A. DiGiannantonio  Peotone High School  Peotone
 Jakub J. Mroz  Plainfield Central High School  Plainfield
 John Oto  Plainfield East High School  Plainfield
 Jeric Justin Tumang  Plainfield North High School  Plainfield
 Scott Jung  Providence Catholic High School  New Lenox
 Marian Rae Barton  Reed-Custer High School  Braidwood
 Damian Begler  Wilmington High School  Wilmington